Tournament suite

Run tournaments without chaos.

Registration, pool generation, DE brackets, live scoring, and real-time results — all in one streamlined workflow for organizers, fencers, and spectators.

Fencing tournament event management
From registration to awards.

Pool generation, DE brackets, live scoring, and real-time results for every event.

Tournament tools

Everything needed on tournament day.

Registration

Check-in fencers in minutes.

Digital registration, waiver tracking, and equipment verification at the door.

Pool generation

Auto-seed pools with proper spacing.

Smart pool creation that respects club separation and ranking data.

DE brackets

Direct elimination tables that update live.

Automatic bracket progression with bout calls and strip assignments.

Live results

Real-time scores and standings.

Fencers, parents, and coaches see updates as they happen on any device.

Junior Men's Saber
Pool: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Name12345678
1.E.Cole3422313
2.L.BakerV201V0V
3.M.TurnerVV2V414
4.N.ReedVVVVV1V
5.B.PriceVV10V02
6.A.FordV1V031V
7.C.LaneVVVVVVV
8.D.CrossV4V2V31

Results

NameVMIndHSHR+/-
E.Cole060.001530-15
L.Baker260.331324-11
M.Turner360.5022220
N.Reed560.83269+17
B.Price360.501621-5
A.Ford260.331527-12
C.Lane661.00306+24
D.Cross370.432529-4
Pool Rank DE Table Final
64 32 16 8 SF F
(33) S. Wang
(32) L. Zhang
(32) L. Zhang
(17) R. Wu
(17) R. Wu
(48) BYE
(9) T. Voss
(9) T. Voss
(56) BYE
(5) R. Chen
(5) R. Chen
(60) BYE
Fencer experience

Keep everyone informed in real time.

Fencers check their next bout on their phone. Parents follow live results. Coaches track their athletes' progression without walking to the bout committee.

  • Personal bout schedule with strip and time notifications.
  • Live DE bracket visualization on mobile.
  • Club-wide tracking for coaches with multiple athletes.
Tournament day

From registration to awards.

Register

Check in fencers, verify equipment, confirm event entries.

Pool

Generate pools, announce assignments, track scores in real time.

Bracket

Seed DE table, call bouts, update progression and strip assignments.

Results

Publish final standings, export data, share highlights instantly.

Run your next tournament with less friction.

Book a demo to see the full tournament suite in action.

Book Demo